ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

  • Chair : Sylvie Tanguay, Employment And Social Development Canada

  • Vice-Chair : Gerry Matthews, Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat

  • Past Chair : Peter Syntetos, Public Services And Procurement Canada

  • Chief Executive Officer : Christopher Egan, fmi*igf National Office

  • Registration & Logistics : Caroline Désilets, fmi*igf National Office

  • Marketing & Communications : Cheryl Elliott, fmi*igf National Office

  • Education : Nicolas Drolet, fmi*igf National Office

  • Finance : Lynn Carroll, fmi*igf National Office

  • Achieving Results            
    • Anne Gagne, Indigenous And Northern Affairs Canada
    • Rima Alali, Employment And Social Development Canada
  • Communication Workshop         
    • Jim Randall, Canada Revenue Agency
    • Mélanie L. Brunet, Fisheries And Oceans Canada
  • Community Leaders      
    • Farhat Khan, Fisheries And Oceans Canada
    • Inanc Yazar, Department Of Justice
    • Amélie Langlois, Public Services And Procurement Canada
    • Josué Pierre-Louis, Fisheries And Oceans Canada
    • Varvara Psarras, Public Services And Procurement Canada
  • Costing & Forecasting Workshop             
    • Josué Pierre-Louis, Fisheries And Oceans Canada
    • Keith Hallissey, Department Of National Defence
    • Ajay M. Pangarkar, Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat
  • Critical Thinking
    • Nicole Dufresne Baker, Deloitte Canada
    • Renelle Robert, Public Services And Procurement Canada
    • Yolande Campbell
  • Economic Update           
    • Albert Malouf, Canada Revenue Agency
    • Cindy Melville
  • Financial Reporting         
    • Luis De Jesus, Indigenous And Northern Affairs Canada
    • Mita Meyers, Ey Canada
    • Jennifer Sward, Innovation, Science And Economic Development Canada
  • Hot Topics          
    • Nicole Campeau
    • Lindsay Tanis, Immigration, Refugees And Citizenship Canada
  • Internal Audit   
    • Nicole Zywicki, Municipality Of North Grenville
    • Amanda Elliott, Public Services And Procurement Canada
    • Dean Bowes, Deloitte Canada
    • Valérie Tanguay, Office Of The Auditor General
  • Le Francophile  
    • Placidie Mukakirusha, Natural Resources Canada
    • Nathalie Martin, Innovation, Science And Economic Development Canada
    • Nathalie Brazeau, Natural Resources Canada
  • Major Financial Processes           
    • Lucie Leclerc-Cowell, Public Services And Procurement Canada
    • Emily Rafter, Immigration, Refugees And Citizenship Canada
  • Mobilizing People           
    • Marianne Carrier Paquet, CBC/Radio Canada
    • Ashley Tannis, Royal Canadian Mounted Police
    • Mélissa-Ann Mcintyre, Canada Revenue Agency
  • Networking       
    • André Morency
    • Cristina Doana, Transport Canada
    • Sébastien Huard, Privy Council Office
  • Project Management Workshop              
    • Sébastien Lafond, Elections Canada
    • Sagar Kulkarni, Correctional Service Canada
    • Martine Desjardins, Indigenous And Northern Affairs Canada
  • Resource Management               
    • Karen Gunn, Canadian Heritage
    • Aneela Ali, Department Of National Defence
    • Lyne Raymond, Canadian Heritage
  • Transformation
    • Sheila Morris, Treasury Board Of Canada Secretariat
    • Diane Mubamba, Department Of National Defence
  • Committee Meeting Coordinator :
    • Bernard Charlebois, Canada Revenue Agency
  • Copy Editors :
    • Alexandre St-Germain, Public Services and Procurement Canada
      Sylvianne Côté, Treasury Board of Canada Secretariat

  • Logistics - Audio/Visual and Room Set-up :
    • Ernest El-Zarka, Public Services and Procurement Canada
  • Logistics - Food & Beverage :
    • Roch Lafleur, Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
      Geoffrey Francis, Natural Resources Canada

  • Liaison - Honorary Chair & Keynote Speakers :
    • Peter Syntetos, Public Services And Procurement Canada
  • Photography :
    • Andréa Boudrias, Indigenous and Northern Affairs Canada
  • Speed Mentoring : 
    • Elena Harding, Brookfield Renewable
    • Juliana Dong, Public Services and Procurement Canada
    • Philippe Morin, Global Affairs Canada
    • Dung Hien Nguyen, Public Services and Procurement Canada
  • Volunteer Coordinator :
    • Nicole Ladouceur